Skip to main content

The Official Journal of the Pan-Pacific Association of Input-Output Studies (PAPAIOS)

Table 1 Descriptive statistics (data in logarithms)

From: Causal effect of mergers and acquisitions on EU bank productivity

 QK1K2L
Mean21.8103216.6771921.116586.204740
Median21.5999616.4329120.982285.872118
Maximum28.2385224.1864727.9295211.92702
Minimum8.58850511.5129314.077871.386294
Std. dev.2.6184922.8535402.4671502.114379
Skewness0.2353220.2131560.0959600.573195
Kurtosis2.7112782.2754202.7844112.833520
Jarque–Bera17.9490541.610384.90151679.00583
Probability0.0001270.0000000.0862280.000000
Sum30817.9923564.8729,816.628767.298
Sum sq. dev.9681.37911,497.488588.5176312.487
Observations1413141314131413