Skip to main content

The Official Journal of the Pan-Pacific Association of Input-Output Studies (PAPAIOS)

Table 2 Regional distribution of the average total value-added multipliers: Greece, 2013 (in %).

From: The Grand Tour: Keynes and Goodwin go to Greece

RegionsValue added multiplierNet value added multiplier
TotalIntra-regional shareInterregional shareNetIntra-regional shareInterregional share
Attica0.77295.24.80.29780.119.9
North Aegean0.71087.212.80.28447.652.4
South Aegean0.71190.69.40.26159.740.3
Crete0.74091.68.40.28066.633.4
Eastern Macedonia and Thrace0.72983.616.40.28638.461.6
Central Macedonia0.76986.413.60.31048.551.5
Western Macedonia0.70881.118.90.28728.072.0
Epirus0.74281.918.10.31235.364.7
Thessaly0.74982.717.30.29633.666.4
Ionian Islands0.68186.813.20.25850.149.9
Western Greece0.73085.614.40.28643.656.4
Central Greece0.75178.821.20.28630.969.1
Peloponnese0.75382.717.30.30236.463.6