Skip to main content

The Official Journal of the Pan-Pacific Association of Input-Output Studies (PAPAIOS)

Journal of Economic Structures Cover Image

Table 3 Components of the decomposition of GRP/GDP based on the sources of final demand: Greece, 2013 (in %).

From: The Grand Tour: Keynes and Goodwin go to Greece

Regions Origin of final demand
R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13ROWTotal
GRP/GDP
 AtticaR158.50.60.30.72.16.61.41.33.10.32.52.52.817.4100.0
 North AegeanR29.068.40.20.31.64.70.90.61.30.10.90.80.710.4100.0
 South AegeanR330.10.931.00.83.010.62.11.42.90.22.31.82.011.0100.0
 CreteR422.70.60.344.52.95.81.21.02.10.21.91.51.713.8100.0
 Eastern Macedonia and ThraceR58.20.50.20.365.65.41.00.71.40.20.80.90.714.1100.0
 Central MacedoniaR611.50.60.20.42.257.42.51.33.40.21.11.50.916.6100.0
 Western MacedoniaR718.80.70.30.62.913.133.92.44.10.52.32.11.916.4100.0
 EpirusR813.10.40.10.41.57.42.755.52.20.41.51.51.212.2100.0
 ThessalyR914.00.40.20.41.59.01.81.153.20.21.12.31.013.9100.0
 Ionian IslandsR1023.70.50.10.32.211.43.13.23.434.52.62.01.811.2100.0
 Western GreeceR1117.00.40.20.41.13.81.01.01.40.256.91.21.614.1100.0
 Central GreeceR1221.00.50.20.61.67.11.31.03.80.21.537.71.421.9100.0
 PeloponneseR1321.20.40.20.51.23.90.80.81.50.21.71.248.817.5100.0
 Greece 36.91.51.22.74.313.62.42.55.40.84.53.64.116.3100.0
\