Skip to main content

The Official Journal of the Pan-Pacific Association of Input-Output Studies (PAPAIOS)

Journal of Economic Structures Cover Image

Table 3 Trade flows excluding re-exports (millions of dollars).

From: Nesting a city input–output table in a multiregional framework: a case example with the city of Bogota

 IndustryRX\(r_{i}^{m}\)Net row importsNet RoC imports\(r_{i}^{X}\)Net row exportsNet RoC exports
1Agriculture, forestry and fishing163.819%713.23109.50.088.1
2Mining and quarrying = 2 + 3+40.045.7532.42.1116.7
3Food products, beverages and tobacco0.01036.23178.8107.23257.6
4Textiles, wearing apparel, leather and related products0.01973.3781.2335.91783.0
5Wood and products of wood and cork0.097.9102.50.211.2
6Paper products and printing0.0377.8928.1130.2700.5
7Coke and refined petroleum products0.0772.12210.014.8121.5
8Chemicals and pharmaceutical products0.04080.4261.7504.03035.0
9Rubber and plastic products0.0832.00.0214.0715.4
10Other non-metallic mineral products653.012%171.81224.13%25.2710.8
11Basic metals274.374%674.4233.90%2.1429.1
12Fabricated metal products0.0793.465.784.9437.5
13Computer, electronic and optical products705.6100%1201.00.00%0.182.1
14Electrical equipment2246.799%2489.830.23%31.7894.5
15Machinery and equipment, nec251.394%2581.9169.16%42.6659.3
16Motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers242.284%3315.3629.433%478.9953.3
17Other transport equipment133.2100%1076.40.00%0.3141.0
18Other manufacturing; repair and installation of machinery and equipment0.0442.8371.059.0332.2
19Electricity, gas, water supply, sewerage, waste and remediation services0.00.0716.30.0412.1
20Construction0.00.00.00.00.0
21Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles0.00.00.01.63338.0
22Transportation and storage0.0885.2279.9796.92175.8
23Accommodation and food services0.00.0883.12.71018.1
24Telecommunications and other information services = 26 + 27 + 280.00.00.0146.11883.9
25Financial and insurance activities0.01.10.050.32909.8
26Real estate activities0.00.00.00.00.0
27Other business sector services0.00.10.0610.56775.5
28Public admin and defence; compulsory social security0.00.00.00.00.0
29Education0.00.00.00.00.0
30Human health and social work0.00.00.00.0696.0
31Arts, entertainment, recreation and other service activities0.02.80.035.5242.8
32Private households with employed persons0.00.00.00.00.0
\